This Privacy Policy describes your privacy rights regarding Dig Inn Restaurant LLC and its subsidiaries and affiliates (“Dig Inn” or us/we/our”) collection, use, storage, sharing, and protection of your personal information. It applies to the Dig Inn website, and all related websites, applications, services, tools, modules, integrated application sites and remote services, servers, and services residing on servers owned and/or operated by Dig Inn, or third parties on behalf of Din Inn (collectively “Services”). By using the Services, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy and consent to the processing of your personal information as described here.

Throughout this Privacy Policy, we use the term "personal information" to describe information that can be associated with a specific person and can be used to identify that person. We do not consider personal information to include information that has been made anonymous or aggregated so that it can no longer be used, whether in combination with other information or otherwise, to identify a specific person.

This policy does not apply to information collected by Dig Inn or its affiliates offline or through any other means, including through any other website or software application, whether or not operated by Dig Inn, which does not state that this policy applies to it.

Please read this policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, you should not use any Services. By accessing or using the Service, you agree to this privacy policy, as it may be amended from time to time.


In order to provide and enhance the Services and to make them available to you, we may collect the following types of information:

Information you provide- We collect personal information that users provide through optional, voluntary submissions, such as email, online registration forms, credit card numbers, addresses, or other information to support transactions carried out through the Service, search queries through that Service, and user contributions to be published or displayed on any public areas of that Service. Personal information means any information that may be used to identify an individual, including without limitation your name, e-mail address, physical address, phone number, and billing information. The types and amount of personal information collected for these activities will vary depending on the activity. We use this information to provide our Services, to tailor your user experience, and to prevent fraud.

Automatic data collection technologies- The information that we automatically collect may include personal information, or we may maintain or associate automatically collected information with personal information collected in other ways or received from third parties. Such information is used to help us to improve the Services and to make them more personalized. We may automatically collect:

·      details of your use of the Services, such as traffic data, location data (including GPS and IP based location identification), logs, and other communication data and the resources that you access and use through the Services;

·      information about your device and internet connection, such as your IP address, operating system, and browser type.

·      Information about you regarding your current and historical usage of the Service and transactional data associated therewith. Likewise, we may collect information stored by third parties such as, but not limited to vendors, suppliers, plugin providers and social network or media sites (such as by way of example only, and not limitation, Facebook, Google and Twitter) that are integrated into our Services. The data we have access to varies by site and is controlled by your privacy settings on that site and your authorization. By associating an account managed by a third party with your Services account and authorizing us to have access to this information, you agree that we may collect, store and use this information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use.

We may also obtain information from or about you in other ways. For example, we may verify user information with a service provider or combine your information with additional information we collect from other third parties or sources, as authorized and permitted by law. Also, we collect the information you send to us such as correspondence, customer satisfaction surveys or customer service communications, testimonials or User Content such as photos, blogs and writings.

Cookies - When you use the Services, you may receive one or more cookies, which are small files containing a string of characters that are placed on your device and uniquely identify your browser. We use cookies to improve the quality of our service by storing user preferences and tracking user trends, and to customize your experience. Most browsers are initially set up to accept cookies, but you can set your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, some portions of the Services may not function properly if your cookies are disabled.

How we use the information we collect. Our primary purpose in collecting personal information is to provide you with a safe, efficient and customized experience. We may use the information we collect to:

·     provide, test, or enhance the functionality of the Services;

·     resolve disputes and troubleshoot problems;

·     prevent, detect and investigate potentially prohibited or illegal activities, and enforce our Terms or any user agreement

·     customize, measure and improve our Services and advertising;

·     contact you tell you about our Services and those of our corporate family, service updates, targeted marketing and promotional offers based on your communication preferences;

·     compare information for accuracy and verify it with third parties; and/or comply with applicable laws;

·     registration and/or sharing through third-party services;

·     Share the information with other business entities, should we plan to merge with or be acquired by that business entity or sell assets. Should such a combination occur, we will require that the new combined entity follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.


The Services are not intended for children under the age of 18. No one under that age may provide any information through the Services. Consistent with the federal Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA), we do not, and will never knowingly request personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18 without requiring parental consent. Any person who provides their personal information through the Services represents that she is 18 years of age or older.

If you are under the age of 18, do not register for, use, or provide any information through the Services. If we learn that we have collected or received personal information from a child under the age of 18 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe that we might have any information from or about a child under the age of 18, please contact us at


We may disclose without restriction both aggregated information about users and information that does not identify any individual. We share information between our systems and that of third parties, such as with third-party licensees or licensors, in order to test, develop, market or deploy new products. Such third parties may use the information to develop and market new products. We make every attempt to remove user identifiable information from the data that we collect and share with third parties. However, for some services information like names, user type, email address and other data might be shared. We may also disclose personal information to respond to legal requirements (for example, in response to requests by federal, state or local authorities, including tax authorities, subpoenas, court orders or other legal process) or in the good-faith belief that disclosure is legally required, to enforce our policies, to establish or exercise our legal rights or protect anyone's rights, property or safety.

Accessing and changing personal information:

In order to change your email address, privacy and communications preferences, you must contact us at the information provided below or utilize the account features of the Service.

We may communicate with you at various times, with administrative emails or phone calls, about transactions and service announcements, customer service responses and promotional emails like special offers, newsletters and updates. You can choose to stop receiving promotional emails at any time simply by using an email unsubscribe function. You may not opt out of receiving administrative messages or customer service responses.


The Services are hosted in the United States. If you are using the Services from the European Union or other regions or countries with laws governing data collection and use that may differ from United States law, then please note that you are transferring your personal data to the United States which does not have the same data protection laws as other countries, and that by providing your personal data you consent to:

·      the use of your personal data for the uses identified above in accordance with this policy; and

·      the transfer of your personal data to the United States.


The Services implement measures designed to secure your personal information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration, and disclosure.

The safety and security of your information also depends on you. Where you have received or chosen a password for access to any part of the Services, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. Please do not share your password with anyone.

No data transmissions over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. Consequently, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us, and you transmit information to us at your own risk. We are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures contained in the Services. Once we receive your transmission, we make reasonable efforts to ensure security on our systems.

If we learn of a security systems breach, we may attempt to notify you electronically so that you can take appropriate protective steps. We may provide such notice by positing a statement through the Services or sending an email to you at the email address you have provided. We may also communicate with you electronically regarding other security, privacy and administrative issues relating to your use of the Services. Depending on where you live, you may have a legal right to receive notice of a security breach in writing. To receive free written notice of a security breach (or to withdraw your consent from receiving electronic notice), you should notify us at

California Privacy Rights:

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 entitles California customers to request information concerning whether a business has disclosed Personal Information to any third parties for the third parties’ direct marketing purposes. California customers who wish to request further information about our compliance with this law or have questions or concerns about our privacy practices and policies may contact us at the contact details provided below to request such information.

Third Parties:

Except as otherwise expressly included in this Privacy Policy, this document addresses only the use and disclosure of information we collect from you. If you disclose your information to others, different rules may apply to their use or disclosure of the information you disclose to them. Dig Inn does not control the privacy policies of third parties, and you are subject to the privacy policies of those third parties where applicable. We encourage you to ask questions before you disclose your personal information to others.

Privacy Policy Updates:

Dig Inn may, in its sole discretion, modify this Privacy Policy from time to time, effective immediately when they are posted as modified. Please check this Privacy Policy each time you use the Services, as they are legally binding on you. Your continued use of the Services after the posting of revised Privacy Policy constitutes your binding acceptance of such changes. If you are dissatisfied with any Service, the Terms of Use, or the Privacy Policy, then your exclusive remedy is to discontinue using the Services.


Should you have any questions or concerns regarding this policy, please contact us at:

Dig Inn Restaurant Group LLC

Email- or by phone at (212) 545-7867

Customer Support Contact Information:

© 2018 Dig Inn Restaurant LLC. All rights reserved.